Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 Circle
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 Circle 16768 Somonauk Road Dekalb, IL 60115
Sold on 10/01/2024
$520,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/01/2024
10/01/2024
Taxes
$10,299(2022)
$10,299(2022)
Lot Size
6 acres
6 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1988
1988
Style
Traditional
Traditional
School District
428
428
County
DeKalb County
DeKalb County
Listed By
Sharon Rhoades, Century 21 Circle
Bought with
Andrea Galitz, J.jill Realty Group
Andrea Galitz, J.jill Realty Group
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 17 2026 at 9:27 AM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 17 2026 at 9:27 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Fireplace: Family Room
- Fireplace: 2
Living Area
- 3,580 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jul 21, 2024
Price Changed
$549,900
-3%
-$15,000
Jun 17, 2024
Price Changed
$564,900
-3%
-$15,000
May 31, 2024
Price Changed
$579,900
-2%
-$10,000
May 02, 2024
Price Changed
$589,900
2%
$10,000
May 02, 2024
Price Changed
$579,900
-5%
-$30,100
Mar 27, 2024
Listed
$610,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 09:27. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.